Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Ranie (ACT)   (Total Entry : 388)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Annabel Daisy (Mrs J A Moy)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (C Sweeney/S Nicholson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jch Uku Trinity Vlyadka Mira (Imp UKU) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Violet In Vogue (Brian Sommerville)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)
Minor of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Alana Meek)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT) (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Minor in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Inti (R Brown)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Diesel N Rust (Mr Garry Privett)
Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Inti (R Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Tiffany Heares)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Red Man Bluff (Sue Thomson)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Red Man Bluff (Sue Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Sophia Loren (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Mimi Sachiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Majestueux Tsunami Von Zephyr (AI) (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trindigo (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Spot A Dolly (AI) (Mrs S Hessling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)