Emerald Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 4-Jun-2014 (Wednesday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Ch Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Gavin Kinlyside)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Ch Phytia Charming Kaya (Shirley Mason)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Phytia Charming Kaya (Shirley Mason)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose Scarlet (J Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Candellarose Bud (J Paterson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Ch Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Gavin Kinlyside)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bomchassa Storm Ryder (Gavin Kinlyside)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)
Jack Russell Terrier
Open of Breed: Alloomic Miss Porscha (Mrs Colleen Pegg)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Gavin Kinlyside)
Baby of Breed: Bomchassa Storm Ryder (Gavin Kinlyside)
Junior of Breed: Slavestaff Zhindshi Warrior (G Kinlyside)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Nygambi Emerald Jewell (Peter & Lyn McGuire)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop Believing (Ms R Lahz)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Youre Lizzie McGuire (Peter & Lyn McGuire)
Junior of Breed: Nygambi Emerald Jewell (Peter & Lyn McGuire)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Pride N Joy (Ms C Raub)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Idle Chatter (Jim & Sue Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gremaric Idle Chatter (Jim & Sue Cook)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)
Baby of Breed: Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Shadesofgrey (Heather Daucik)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Shadesofgrey (Heather Daucik)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)