Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   (Total Entry : 406)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Lukedom Whispered In The Starz (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Puppy in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Jadanz New Beginnings (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Born To Be Wild (Margaret Chalmers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Chartruese The Secret Daughter (Margaret Chalmers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Mr Von Lipwig (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Shannara (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jadanz Clan of the Cavebear (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jadanz New Beginnings (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Whispered In The Starz (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Odette (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Minor of Breed: Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Whispered In The Starz (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr A Kelly (Ireland) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Minor of Breed: Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Minor of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Timeless Classic (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Avonpark Topgun (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Rainbow (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Do It By Touch (Melissa O'Hara)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso RN (K Hore)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi RN (Karen Hore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jemima Puddleduck (T & A Jenkijns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Timeless Classic (Kim Tresidder)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Ultimatedobe African Assassin (S Morrison)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand/ M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Puppy of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talrasha Ella (R Coppin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ultimatedobe African Assassin (S Morrison)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Konigslair Paska (Jo Fenney)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalsang Norbu (Imp NZ) (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Junior of Breed: Eddybul All Eyes On Me (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arihara Ace Of Spades (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)