Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   (Total Entry : 401)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Sup Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Kim Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Outlook Diamond Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Summer Rain (Mr M & Mrs K Anderson & Mrs M Armfield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Takes Two To Tango (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Jubilee (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foschiaviola Shimmer Silk (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Divinise Soul Searching (J Willoughby)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalara Champagne Moment (Marlene West)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Close To Perfection (Mr O J & A J Holland)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monchelpark To Be or Not to Be (Mrs C Borg)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
CIB Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Super Romeo (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Aust Neut Gr Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE TK.N SWN ORA JD (Anne Walkington)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Junior of Breed: Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame RA JC TK.S (Jenny & Peter Gregory)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Halle Berry (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Fourjays Salt of the Earth (J & J Hagan)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Come Hell or Hi Water RN JC (Debbie Stennings)

Golden Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Beaucroft My Fathers Eyes For Kiriel (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Super Romeo (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Aust Neut Gr Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE TK.N SWN ORA JD (Anne Walkington)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (JM & TA Comerford)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK N FS S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Sienna (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Dr Leslie A Weston)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (JM & TA Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cayano Queen Ov The Nile (T & A Jenkins)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Ticket to Ride (Debra K Thorne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyhandoo Tundra (Nicky Hale)
Baby of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
Junior of Breed: Lanbart Hold My Halo SWN (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louvebelsui Archangel Arielle (MR J and Mrs K Kresina and Ms L Huysman)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Somebody To Watch CCD RN HSAs HSBs (J Huber)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry You Spin You Win (Mrs K Drew)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Touchstone (V & D Morris)
Minor of Breed: Cayano Queen Ov The Nile (T & A Jenkins)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tyronelea Scuttlebut (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew & Mrs D Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli TK.S JC (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Res Dog CC: Freevale Bombastic Mrfantastic (Mr M & Mrs C A Morris)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Whispers Can Spread (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Wonder Woman (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Highway To Hell RN (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CCD RN (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah If Only T'walls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Breath Of The Wild At Krydatzky (James & Erica Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Zammia Cee Cee All Eyez On Me (Mrs A Holland & Mr J Zappulla)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Sup Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Kim Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dddawgs Anzac Cold Steel (Mrs A Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zammia Cee Cee All Eyez On Me (Mrs A Holland & Mr J Zappulla)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Kim Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Isakee Bo Katan (Brad Santas)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Outlook Diamond Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Outlook Raining Fire (Outlook Kennels)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Isakee Bo Katan (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lord Lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)