Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
Date of Show : 22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Ready to Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS I HTM I ET (Penny Windlow)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am What I Am (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Rock My Parti (Mrs S Shiells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hot On Your Heels (Yvette Rolfe)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Junior of Breed: Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Curly Coated Retriever
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Curlbrook Blackstarr (Waterfield Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miamba Tempi (Waterfield Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Truespring Hooked Ona Feeling (R Hartnett)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Junior of Breed: Morningmyst Rhythm Of My Heart TDX (M S & L Klecka)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Havanova Solstice Tryst (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (D Miller)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (Vicki Duncan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (D Miller)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (D Miller)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad & Mrs D Younger)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Limited Edition (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fioremyst Blak Talisman (Kathryn Hole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Ready to Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Mrs T Dziego)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilacbreeze Elke (S Lang & C Crane)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kinky Bootz (Bullmighty Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Angel of Harlem (Mrs K Walford)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Ready to Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmil Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beamzstar Atlantic Jewel (M & J Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)