Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Nov-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Show 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chelport Sunrise Sunset (C Alport)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chelport Burning Embers (C Alport)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Pekingese
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 4th: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lite Upa Redhead (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Stella By Starlight (Cathy Kuchel)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Giltz N Glamma (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Aerofee Clumbers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CB Robin Hood (D & H Jones)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Meadow Brook (Jane McDonald)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC: GoldMartini Im Addicted To You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini Dark Intentions (GoldMartini Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Out to Surprise (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Group 4th: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Val Tapp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Stardayne blushing betty (V Tapp)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Group 1st: Briard
UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Group 4th: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Howzebern Pocahontas (T & K Howlett)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)