Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 21-Jun-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
Runner Up in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Fascination (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC (Miss Rachel Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kabova Mr Jones (W Era)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Aim Straight (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Aim Straight (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Junior of Breed: Kaasha Eye Candy (C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Vixen In Red Velvet (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Mr Jones (W Era)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Texas Black Gold (Joyce Spencer / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Iona Second Time Around (Vicki White)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Intermediate of Breed: Highcroft Kilo Joule (Miss Lisa J Marwick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Iona Second Time Around (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Minor of Breed: Hollylake Talk of the Town (Rita Hayes)
Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Walk the Walk (Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jomaldun The Will To Win (Mrs A Leggo)
Baby of Breed: Trueblend Unchained (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Suzaluca Gracie Roze (Sue Jackson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Always Profiling (Mr M Medlock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Suzaluca Gracie Roze (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Fascination (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Making Waves (Lynne M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Candy's Caramello (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Lieveling Sage (Miss Bianca Donald)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Heart On Fire (P J Batten / D & E Kropp)
Puppy of Breed: Ngoma Clara Schumann (Mrs M Robins & Mr K Kandiah)
Junior of Breed: Huntingridge Earth Wind n Fire (AI) (A Gardner/D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Quanmarra Rhodar (Mrs S Timson & Ms P Dunkley)
Puppy of Breed: Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Fascination (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Aspinall (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tehya I Told A Little Secret (Tehya Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql All For The Legend (L R Irvine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Borderton Its All About Me (Borderton Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tehya I Told A Little Secret (Tehya Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Shaygar Willo the Wisp (Deb Freegard)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen Man On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me (Ms J Harris)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Noela Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenzbear Absinthe Teal (AI) (Mrs N Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Ambrosia Red (AI) (Mrs D Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dabinette With A Cheeky Twist (Keira Walker)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Ausblaze Crystal Maiden (D J & Mrs G F May)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC (Miss Rachel Wright)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Charlotte (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausblaze Crystal Maiden (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Izaaks Girl (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (D F Kehoe)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns / L & A Harman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe No Doubt About It (Graeme Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Faishar all the Right Moves (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs O McMeekin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond ET WAC (D Crogan)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET (Leo & Amanda Harman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC (Miss Rachel Wright)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tidehill Houdini (Tidehill kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Tidehill Cortese (AI) (Tidehill kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Zammia Izzy (Joe Zappulla & Ms R Flammia)
Minor of Breed: Meldonya Freya Asmara (Sharon Gossage)
Junior of Breed: Zammia Heavy Duty (Sharon Gossage/ Joe Zappulla/ R Flammia)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Lots Of Whispers (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Irish Cream (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette With A Cheeky Twist (Keira Walker)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys loves the Pies (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Defiant Angel (Gloria Davies)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Yangsang Dhangpo Alig (Mrs S Y Langford)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonewall Mischievious Miss (Imp NZ) (Todd & Stacey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Black Pearl (S & L Hudson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Cracka Jack (Mrs B & Mr K Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taracin Hit The Target (Tony & Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys loves the Pies (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzuyuan Defiant Angel (Gloria Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Reign Supreme (Gloria Davies)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yangsang Dhangpo Alig (Mrs S Y Langford)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)
Minor of Breed: Aryed Black Ina Flash (P W & R G A Primrose)