Cudal P & A Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   (Total Entry : 347)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Open Neuter in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Mahteek Lil Black Dress (Deidre Masters)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Whisper on the Wind (AI) (Debra Stubbings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Whole Lot O Love (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mancuso Master Of The Game (P W & J P Coyte)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Whole Lot O Love (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Miss Finland (Sharon Jeffries)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tawnyoak Badgers Realm (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Burnt Embers (Pam Gerrey)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Rapid Fire (Kerrie Miller)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Burnt Embers (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Irishrose Atkellington (Pam Gerrey)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair Rapid Fire (Kerrie Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Set Th World On Fire (Kerrie Miller)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacksno Harley Rose (Blacksno Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Badgers Realm (Pam Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Graylors Storm Breaker (Gray Lenz)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Storm Breaker (Gray Lenz)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Whisper on the Wind (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Umkimzulu sun streaked beach bum (Ms S Baker & Mr M Essex)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiabe Halim (Samantha Minors)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel One Eyed Willie (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Docs Keepa (Deidre Masters)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Junior Burger (Mr N Speed & Mrs J Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Trigger a Rumble (Norman Speed)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)

Shiba Inu
Open Neuter of Breed: Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC: Can Ch Snowmist's River Mist (Imp CAN) (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Ol BobsVanity Fair (L&M Foster K Peacock B Toomey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Schipperke
Junior of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)