Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   (Total Entry : 372)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am GCh Brereton's Rise & Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Flirtatious Miss (Natalie Southam)
Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Rumour Has It (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang The Greatest Showman (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yarraview Catch Me If You Can (Ashleigh Truscott)
Junior of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Linda Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Intermediate of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)
Minor of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Mrs L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K & Mrs S Palmer & Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Kerensa Lets Dance (AI) (Ms K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordalace Wind Inth Willows (Debbie Cummings & A J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Junior of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerensa Lets Dance (AI) (Ms K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Nuet Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorphix missmarlie (Doug Burt)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Black (Doris Cooper)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Redorah Etched In Black (D Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hullabullula Lord Elwin (AI) (A MacKinlay)
Baby of Breed: Klicklaack Smokin Hot (Tracy Klaack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (H Grice)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olebob Kneedeepindaisys (Pauline A Harman)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)