Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 24-Nov-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs J Perry (Thailand)
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs J Perry (Thailand)
Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Australian Silky Terrier
Junior of Breed: Chamshep Tamiko Lucy (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Bichon Frise
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelzarki Choose Me (Ashlyn Montgomery)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Florentine Magic (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sianjo Misty Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Puppy of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Sianjo Romika (Mr J Farry)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Chisanchi Voodoo Child (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Karakush Puffy Th VampireSlyr (R & J Cook / L & H Gibson)
Havanese
Junior of Breed: Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameford Right Lil Mega Star (Gameford Maltese & Mrs T L Vorias)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)
Baby of Breed: Schneewichen Dallas Woof in Boots (Cathy Davies)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Brutus Beefcake (Ms C Blyth)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Pekingese
Minor of Breed: Tai Yuan Designed By Shih Tsin (Imp NZ) (Grahame Neave)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Neadthav The Grat Dane (IID DEN) (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tipalj Master Of The Game (N & V Schneider)
Bitch CC: Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)
Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Jad Bal Ja (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs S Way (USA)
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tredanky Ready To Rumble (Davies/Enticknap)
Baby of Breed: Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
Minor of Breed: Tredanky Hitman Absolution (Davies)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Clayco Arioso (S P / K F & Miss B Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Kelly Hooper)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scottsbairn Cruzn with Das Sin (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Dan Carter (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor of Breed: Cleescot Black Caviar (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Fernlodge Super Sarah (C E & J F Chambers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Charbon Kyson (C E & J F Chambers)
Welsh Terrier
BOB: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Minor of Breed: Bronteland Mollys Magic (T Boughen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Webfoot Eye of the Eagle (Mr T Lodder)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Eye of the Eagle (Mr T Lodder)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sugar Loaf Comtes de Champagne (Imp SWE) (Torrenbar Clumber Spaniels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Order Of The Fenix (Imp NZ) (J Hannan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Amamoor Love Affair (H J Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Bitch CC: Kobnko Arna V Eiger (Trish Bond-Beckett)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shadowvale Annabelle (P C & R Stringfellow)
Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Baby of Breed: Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) (Kate Pradella)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Minor of Breed: Cocomoselle Aperitif (Kathleen Rogers)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)
Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Rumour Has It (Miss Tiffany Heares/ L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB: Glendawn Runnamuck (Mrs L R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)
Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Keep The Spirit (L & C Duval)
Borzoi
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Phantom Stranger (Margaret Davis)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Guntop Slamdunk The New Black (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Always a Princess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan)
Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Sleykh Miss Manhattan (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Criollo (IID) (Dr A Oksa Walker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam)
Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)
Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Puppy of Breed: Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Junior of Breed: Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Bitch CC: Wajoma Violet Crumble (Belinda West/Helen Smith)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Bitch CC: Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Dreams Come True (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Justice Crew (Richard Clarke / Kerry McNamara)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Belengere Platinum Blonde (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Cairo (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC: Debbar Volvo (Mrs D Okeefe)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Fame N Fortune (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx In the Dark (Richard Clarke)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puli
Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Mellow Yellow (Sue Huebner / Michael and Kim Stone)
Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Showers (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Vohaga Best Kept Secret (Ms S Ellenford)
Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska Stone Brothers (B & R Sorrell)
Minor of Breed: Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)
Boxer
Junior of Breed: Saxonee Incite A Riot (Paul McArthur)
Bullmastiff
Bitch CC: Bullalryll Ebonyface (C M Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Firebull Grabndapoints (Brie Bell)
Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC: Senturian Southern Cross (Marie Bounds)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Puppy of Breed: Spellkast Law Of Magic (rachel clarke)
Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Vohaga Best Kept Secret (Ms S Ellenford)
Schnauzer
BOB: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfworx Emiko Etsuko (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
Siberian Husky
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Baby of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shanti Soul Bold On Black Label (Kathryn Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)
Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Boston Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Junior of Breed: Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Puppy of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Ms Janet McGregor)
Puppy of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
Poodle (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelicious Apri Coral (Susie Kearnes)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor of Breed: Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cubet Timbuk Tu (Georgie Hampson)