Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

25-Nov-18
Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
24-Nov-18
Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
23-Nov-18
Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
11-Nov-18 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
10-Nov-18 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
9-Nov-18 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
9-Sep-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3
9-Sep-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
29-Apr-17 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
28-Apr-17 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
23-Apr-17 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
22-Apr-17 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
21-Apr-17 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
30-Sep-16 Griffon Bruxellois Club (SHOW 2) (NZ) General Specials
27-Mar-16 Papillon (Dog) Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
15-Nov-15 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
14-Nov-15 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
13-Nov-15 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
20-Sep-15 Dogs Qld Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
19-Sep-15 Dogs Qld Grounds Committee (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 3
19-Sep-15 Dogs Qld Grounds Committee (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
30-Aug-15 Sale-Maffra Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
29-Aug-15 Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
28-Aug-15 Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
17-May-14 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3
21-Apr-14 Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
20-Apr-14 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 7
19-Apr-14 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
1-Dec-13 All Breeds Dog Club of SA inc (SA) Group 5
30-Nov-13 All Breeds Dog Club of SA inc (SA) Group 6
20-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
19-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
18-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
5-Oct-13 Burnie A & P Society (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
4-Oct-13 Burnie A & P Society (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Sep-13 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM) (QLD) Group 2, 6
13-Sep-13 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
28-Apr-13 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
27-Apr-13 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
26-Apr-13 Clarence P & A Society (NSW) Group 3, 4
4-Mar-13 The Advance Classic (WA) Group 5, 5
2-Mar-13 The Dogs West Classic (WA) Group 2
25-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
24-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
23-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
12-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
11-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
10-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
5-Aug-12 Canterbury Kennel Association Benefit Show 1 (NZ) Group 7
21-Jul-12 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Feb-12 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
11-Feb-12 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 3
15-Jan-12 Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
14-Jan-12 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-Jan-12 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5