Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Who's That Girl (Marilyn Serbire)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage Ring Of Fire (J Flowers & P Howes)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)
Open in Show: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage Ring Of Fire (J Flowers & P Howes)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Ring Of Fire (J Flowers & P Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Secretagent From Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Who's That Girl (Marilyn Serbire)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Portizon New Beginings (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shortblak Who's That Girl (Marilyn Serbire)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Sweet Georgia Brown (Ms C L Dawson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Gunwise Silver Sovereign (AI) (C L Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gunwise Seize The Day (Ms C L Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Gunwise Sweet Georgia Brown (Ms C L Dawson)
Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (R L Shaw)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (Judith Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam First Impressions (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Dream Chaser (M & D Brown)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne Browning)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Black Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (Y Rolfe & R & L McCahon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Black Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)