Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Dec-19
Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
13-Dec-19
Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
4-Aug-19 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-19 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
2-Aug-19 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5
29-Jun-19 Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
5-May-19 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5
4-May-19 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4
16-Nov-18 The Papillon Club (NZ) General Specials
12-Aug-18 Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
11-Aug-18 Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7
10-Jun-18 Italian Greyhound Club of Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
2-Apr-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
1-Apr-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5, 7
31-Mar-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Mar-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
8-Oct-17 Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
7-Oct-17 Kyogle P A & H Society (NSW) Group 2
6-Oct-17 Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Oct-17 Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7
6-Jul-16 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
3-Jul-16 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
2-Jul-16 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
1-Jul-16 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
30-Aug-15 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
29-Aug-15 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
9-Aug-15 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
3-Apr-15 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
2-Jan-15 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) General Specials
7-Dec-14 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
6-Dec-14 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
12-Oct-14 South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6, 7
11-Oct-14 South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 5
5-Oct-13 Burnie A & P Society (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Oct-13 Burnie A & P Society (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
25-Aug-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Aug-13 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2
23-Aug-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
19-May-13 The United Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
18-May-13 The Papillon Club of Victoria Inc 44th Championship Show (VIC) General Specials
13-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
18-Nov-12 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
17-Nov-12 Kyneton Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
15-Sep-12 The French Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
16-Jun-12 Auckland Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials