Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   (Total Entry : 328)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Persistence (J & M Mullins)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Alspice Grantham (Anthony & Fiona Tranter)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Intermediate in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Maybe I'm Magic (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Watagriffen Winter Wild (Graham Watson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Se Ch Twice As Nice Revelation (Imp SE) (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Watagriffen Whata Star (Graham Watson)
Baby of Breed: Watagriffen Winter Wild (Graham Watson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Maybe I'm Magic (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Havna Chat (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Barad Katzenjammer (S Bingham/A Donnan)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Pretty woman (Pia Kirke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Mary Queen Of Scott (R Chandler/R Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)

Irish Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt / G Butler & R Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Mary Queen Of Scott (R Chandler/R Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Alspice Grantham (Anthony & Fiona Tranter)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Rock The Cradle (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Rock Of Ages (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanus Game's On (Imp UK) (Miss M Atkinson & Mrs S Annis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Baby of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wantsum Onetolove (Mrs M Macdonald)
Minor of Breed: Flamengold Midas Touch (Mel Macdonald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deveron Easy Elegance (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton / Mrs K Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hanafor Alspice Grantham (Anthony & Fiona Tranter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Persistence (J & M Mullins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Minor of Breed: Willgaret La Maisonette (W & B Solomon)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Holmchappell Marceau (Imp UK) (Mrs J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Persistence (J & M Mullins)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Junior of Breed: Graabine Black Tie Affair (Mrs J Casperson-Quinn & Mr G Markotany)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cudgegong Empire Rose (N D Papworth)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust CH Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas)
Minor of Breed: Cudgegong Empire Rose (N D Papworth)
Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Blue Cavier (Stephen Nicholas)
Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bleuroyal Huggy Bear (Imp CHL) (Rowenglen Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Minor of Breed: Rowenglen Ministry of Sound (Rowenglen Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Phantom Wish (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dagolas Zeena (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Cause N Effect (Nicole Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Hartly Simple Pleasures (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp SPN) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise (J W Halliday & S J Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Junior of Breed: Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Gun Slinger (S Samuelsson)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Within Temptation (S Samuelsson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Aeukanmanuva Your The Boss (G Speeden / B & C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Grand Illusion (Mandav Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Bruin Andre (A McInnes & V Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Grand Illusion (Mandav Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taliekin Viva Las Vegas (Mandav Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)