Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

i am an international dog judge, have judged in many countries and all states in australia and both islands in new zealand. my dogs nsw membership number is 2000509280


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Sep-19 German Spitz Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
25-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
9-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
5-May-17 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
15-Apr-17 Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
4-Dec-16 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6
3-Dec-16 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
19-Nov-16 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
6-Nov-16 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
5-Nov-16 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club AM show (QLD) Group 6
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM Show (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Oct-16 Grounds Committee of Dogs Qld Amenities Zone 3 (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Oct-16 Grounds Committee of Dogs Qld Amenities Zone 3 (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 2, 5
1-Oct-16 Grounds Committee of Dogs Qld Amenities Zone 3 (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 3
24-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
23-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
23-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
10-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
22-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Apr-16 Dubbo Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Apr-16 Macksville Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Castle Hill Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
24-May-15 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
29-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 4) (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 2) (WA) Group 1
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 3) (WA) Group 4, 5
27-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 1) (WA) Group 7
21-Feb-15 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
23-Nov-14 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
22-Nov-14 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
21-Nov-14 North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
2-Nov-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3
1-Nov-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
31-Oct-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 5
14-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 6
8-Jun-14 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (Sun AM) (NSW) Group 6, 7
8-Jun-14 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (Sun PM) (NSW) Group 3, 4
7-Jun-14 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Group 2, 5
1-Mar-14 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
23-Feb-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
22-Feb-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6
19-Jan-14 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
18-Jan-14 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 2, 6
23-Nov-13 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (Show B) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Nov-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) General Specials
26-Oct-13 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-Oct-13 Jack Russell Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-Aug-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
24-Aug-13 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4
23-Aug-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
11-Aug-13 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
4-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
3-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-Jul-13 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 7
6-Jul-13 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) General Specials
26-May-13 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
25-May-13 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
24-May-13 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
14-Apr-13 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
13-Apr-13 Central Victoria Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
23-Feb-13 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
23-Feb-13 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM) (NSW) Group 2
22-Feb-13 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
17-Nov-12 Childrens Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Nov-12 Childrens Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
30-Sep-12 Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
29-Sep-12 Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZ) Group 1, 4, 5, 6
9-Sep-12 Marreba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6, 7
8-Sep-12 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
15-Apr-12 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
14-Apr-12 Nanango A P & M Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6
13-Apr-12 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7
11-Mar-12 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
10-Mar-12 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, General Specials