Castle Hill Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Luv The Nite Life (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (Errolynne Cross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Ring Master (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Athalow Rock N Rolla (Madeline Patching / M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Gavan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Tea se Me (Alanna Gavan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Karren Fergusson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacknthebox Atomic Fusion (Anita-kaye Malby)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Rebbull John Wick (R L Purches)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Atomic Fusion (Anita-kaye Malby)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fieldfine Gold Rush (Imp USA) (S H Wright / T Taylor / A & K Raymond)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Deidre (Soile Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leanr Pb Brightlites Of Seoul (L K & Mrs R G Williams)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra miss serenade (S A & W N Slatyer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Deja Vu (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Beychief Hoop La CD ET (Michelle Stendara)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beychief Hoop La CD ET (Michelle Stendara)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Peerielee Colours Of The Wind (Mrs Allison Begnell)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Deja Vu (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Cruisn N Bruisn (Rochelle Cini)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland)
Baby in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AKIHO/ Int & Aust Ch Tamashiro Go Shun'You Kensha (Imp SPN) (Toukon- Justin & Clare Tartaglia)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist The Ice Storm (FireAndMist Kennel)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Tilly Devine (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyseair Bring It On (Lyndel & James Porter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Cinderella (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalinka's Dariya Australiyskaya (Imp) (Y & F Ozersky)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Cruisn N Bruisn (Rochelle Cini)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Izmail The Black Fort (AI) (Marina Gutenev)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (Donna Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)