Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-13 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Mutiara Bella (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Leeward's Diabolic Heartbeat (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath American Express (Colleen Cott)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC: Blizzard Black Betty (Blizzard Knls)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)

Miniature Pinscher
Bitch CC: Shaeire Viva Las Vegas (Marie Minnette)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Scottish Crown (G Whiley)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Wyngay Wings of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dancing In The Shamrocks (Kennoway kennels & Ms K Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan Afternoon Delight (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mutiara Bella (Alwood Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Atzlon Memorise (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tanteen Lookin For Trouble (Suzette Woodruffe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Feywild Holly Golightly (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)
Junior of Breed: Feywild Yellow Rose of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust CH Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Midnight Cowboy (Piperdene Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mealarah Hanna (Mr R and Mrs J Harvey)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels)
Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

American Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch Cocoa's Dancin In My Dreams (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Fire Front (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Player (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)

Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Krikka Keep A Secret (Krikka Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC: Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)
Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Sherpaof Annapurna (Colleen Maddigan)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior of Breed: Briarmist Music Master (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Kaught At The Borda (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Once Upon A Time (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Last Tango In Paris (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Koffee N Kreme (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Minor of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Gina Ushiba (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Mucho Costo (AI) (Estrik Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Saskia (Irina Borodinova)
Baby of Breed: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Hot Fuzz (Mr / Mrs C Moore & M J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Bubble Envy (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French-Davis & S Turner)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Kadence On Fire At Chizack (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volane Izova Hesket (Volane Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Volane The Juggernaut (Warren Bridgewater)
Junior of Breed: Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (R & S Willie)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Lambda Athena (Mr S Bonnici)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Fist of Fury (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Quintessential (J & S Baird)
Junior of Breed: Stolzsein House Of Prada (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade (Samantha Hulme)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Versoix Bear Cub (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)
Puppy of Breed: Louveteau A Date With Destiny (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Beastie Boy (Bewtifulbul Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bewtifulbul Berry Licious (Bewtifulbul Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Ponte Vecchio (J & S Marshall / C Shah)
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)
Puppy of Breed: Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Drakon Damn Right I'm White (Imp NZ) (Rebecca Marshall / Anya Trainor)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves (Hapipet Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Intermediate of Breed: Beltzu Headline News (B Heerseem & M Obrien)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Its All About Me (Belinda Heersema)