Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Jul-19 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 2
10-Nov-18 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
14-Jul-18 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2
18-Mar-18 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-18 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
15-Jul-17 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Wanganui & District Gundog Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1 - Bruce Blue Memorial) (NZ) Group 2, 5
11-Mar-17 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 7
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 6
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 2, 7
9-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club AM show (QLD) Group 7
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM Show (QLD) Group 2
29-Jul-16 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
26-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
25-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 4
24-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 2
3-Apr-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
2-Apr-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Mar-16 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) General Specials
21-Nov-15 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-May-15 Gilgandra Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Jan-14 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
1-Jan-14 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM) (TAS) Group 1, 6
4-May-13 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-13 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Apr-13 Central Victoria Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
8-Jul-12 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
7-Jul-12 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
6-Jul-12 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
24-Jun-12 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
23-Jun-12 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
15-Apr-12 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
14-Apr-12 Nanango A P & M Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
13-Apr-12 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5
17-Mar-12 Building & Amenities St Patricks Day Show (WA) Group 7, General Specials