Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   (Total Entry : 379)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Heavenly Angel (Janine Moy)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marty McFly V Tani Kazari (Imp USA) (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Fix It Felix (T Mills & D Norman / K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Jupiter Ascending (Mrs J A Moy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Metztli Moon Goddess (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Heavenly Angel (Janine Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Cruzin With George (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Remember My Name (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Pencandy Diamond Affair (Tina & Neil Crocker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC: Daxenberg Lady Palutena (Mr R Williams)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Its A Gobstopper (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta At Last (Mrs J Hafey)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Sirius Black (AI) (Jody A Hafey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beletta Lola Bunny (AI) (Jody A Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Sugar Flash Rapper (AI) (Jody Hafey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beletta Sticks n Stones (AI) (Mrs Elaine Currey)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Nothing Else Matters (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Garsova Kiri (Garsova Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Minor of Breed: Bluegables Th Darke Side (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Venom (Miss A Youle / Mr G Sparham / B Turner)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon I Gotta Feeling (Ann Maree Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Venom (Miss A Youle / Mr G Sparham / B Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VonZennith Ghita (J Hartney)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LeFergo Thor in Tou (Miss Michelle Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)