All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brysnif Keeper Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Foirfigh Fancy Nancy (R J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Entourage Thundering Echo (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Spank Me (Cadiz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Foirfigh Fancy Nancy (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Aki (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Helena (Miss C Tulk & Miss K Harding)
Junior of Breed: Lowensque Give Em Hell Kid (Courtney Tulk & Kari Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sailoz Xclusively Made (Kristy Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Night at the Opera (Mrs J Berry)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Istada Tea For Two (Mrs A K Brooks)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Diane Cuthbert)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Tradition (Stormvale Knls)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (George Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Hello I Love You (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kalan Time Traveller (Elkriver Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Brennigan (Elkriver Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Missin Mommy Rosita (Ms L D Goulding)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Lightng Strikestwice (A Hartnett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Una Estrella (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brysnif Keeper Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Aust Bred in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki SB Sundevil President (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki WJ Weavers Pink Satin (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (Manuela Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch O'Flanagan Fermosa Oolong (Imp SWD) (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brysnif Keeper Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Tanagra (Mrs C Billett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tribute To Pop (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Baradav Ynotgossip (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Back to the Future (B Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Minor of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Griswold Time To Fly (AI) (Miss E Burford & Mr N Skorup)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne You Can Fly Harry (AI) (Sharon Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Yuletime Joy (Mrs D Madalinski & Mrs R Davidson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne affair to Remember (V Tapp)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Chanson D Amour (Mrs V Tapp)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Her Royal Image (V Tapp)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wandarrak Girls Wanna Have Fun (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Indiana (B Turner)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Drogon The Great (Kirsten Anne Perry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang (L Bingham)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winning Colour Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Lucky Romance (Liz Bennett)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Devine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Liz Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn A Little Bit Awesome (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vondoussa Caught In The Act (Vondoussa Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Bobbysox Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Rimini Indiana (B Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Afonwen Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Jewel Watch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Limited Edition (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jewel Watch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Masterkarn Echo of Pure Dance (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Murphy CCD (Imp NWY) (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Beamzstar Saintly (Michael and Julie Ross)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Magical Miss (Michael and Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Ebony (Beadale Kenls)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Barbara Balaam)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swartzlic God Of Thunder (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Tina Turner (L R Edmonds & J Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Barbara Balaam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Ebony (Beadale Kenls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)