Central Victoria Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson)
Junior in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Pug
Everlaine Kiss And Tell (Caroline Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Doreef Phantom Ov The Opera (F Taylor)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Matmor Thriller (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Doreef Phantom Ov The Opera (F Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Casmai Th Great Affair (Mrs C Cathcart)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Miss B Bieleny)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matisse Jazz (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath American Express (Colleen Cott)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
Bitch CC: Shaeire Viva Las Vegas (Marie Minnette)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dancing In The Shamrocks (Kennoway kennels & Ms K Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan Afternoon Delight (S Goodchild)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Mutiara Bella (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Birsay Pocket Rocket (Mrs S Langford /Mr G & Mrs E McRae)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Kiss And Tell (Caroline Azzopardi)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Atzlon Memorise (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Feywild Holly Golightly (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)
Runner Up in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Devil In A Blue Dress (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Midnight Cowboy (Piperdene Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Bohunt Blue To The Bone (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Devil In A Blue Dress (Gaela Whyte)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Wickety Wack (K & F Willox)
Minor of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Minor of Breed: Kermalor True Colours (Kerri Johnson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windypark Sweet Jennifer (Mrs. A. Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch Cocoa's Dancin In My Dreams (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Magical Mystery (Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Bitch CC: Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan CJ Dennis (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Flyntahn Mercedes (Mrs P Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Queen O Hearts (Agnes Pali)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Frankie (Mrs J Farrelly)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Krikka Isabella (Krikka Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Krikka Keep A Secret (Krikka Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Dee Vyne (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bromhund Back To Basics (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Kleindraht Kaught At The Borda (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Music Master (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Day by Day (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Kaught At The Borda (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Once Upon A Time (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Last Tango In Paris (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle E T Elle (Ms B Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Rocki Mtn Hi (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
Dog CC: Magpielane Shooting Star (Mrs C Sia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Hot Fuzz (Mr / Mrs C Moore & M J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Bubble Envy (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC: Purdella Sequel in the Mist (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French-Davis & S Turner)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Junior of Breed: Tanome Divine Intervention (AI) (Ms Sharen McPhan)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Kadence On Fire At Chizack (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Minor of Breed: Belchlo Lexie (Mr S Bonnici)
Intermediate of Breed: Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Volane The Juggernaut (Warren Bridgewater)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (R & S Willie)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Lambda Athena (Mr S Bonnici)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandcoeur Rasputin Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Gammonwood Etherealrose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Fist of Fury (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Quintessential (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dog-Otho's Black Swan (Imp ARG) (Mrs Claire Uren)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Poodle
Kateisha Giorgia on my mind at Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)
Puppy of Breed: Louveteau A Date With Destiny (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Beastie Boy (Bewtifulbul Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xceed The Speed (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Ghost Who Walks (Ms B J Durran)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha Giorgia on my mind at Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)