Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   (Total Entry : 229)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Oleala Fast and Furryous (Alison Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aus Ch Amarena Air Force One (Amanda Stapleton)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Oleala Fast and Furryous (Alison Smith)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Magickeeper (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amarena Shzar Illusions (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Amarena Banzi Bandit (Amanda Stapleton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Amarena Air Force One (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Cody (Paris Maxfield)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Untamed (Kerrie Miller)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Virtuoso (Sarah Gaffikin)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon The Ban Dido (Rachel Harrison)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)
Minor of Breed: Portizon The Ban Dido (Rachel Harrison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Cody (Paris Maxfield)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Virtuoso (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Untamed (Kerrie Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fin & Aust Ch Big Lady's Micro-dragonhead (Imp FIN) (Kerrie Miller)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cornerstone Many Miles To Blackboy (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Cruisenif One For The Money (Regina De Silva)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Rikki Touzell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Mickie James (Rikki Touzell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cornerstone Many Miles To Blackboy (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Passion (Jude Tankard)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif One For The Money (Regina De Silva)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Basset Hound
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dance with Me (Mrs P & K Finlayson / Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Amelias Dream (H Rixon)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors)
Minor of Breed: Albermayne Apache Clouds (Sandra Markerink)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (Sandra Markerink)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & NZ Ch Aeukanmanuva Your The Boss (G Speeden / B & C Yate)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Shinano Code Of Honour (Cathlin Duggan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Magnewficent Turns the Tide (J Williams)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Aeukanmanuva Your The Boss (G Speeden / B & C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Red Poppy (L & M Donald)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Red Poppy (L & M Donald)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sabari (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Sioux Chief (L & M Donald)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Look at Me No NV (Pamela Ellis)