Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   (Total Entry : 294)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Baby in Show: Havanese
Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust & NZ Ch Deveron Easy Elegance (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton / Mrs K Leslie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Se Ch Twice As Nice Revelation (Imp SE) (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Maybe I'm Magic (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Havna Chat (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Barad Katzenjammer (S Bingham/A Donnan)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Pretty woman (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt / G Butler & R Taylor)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Mary Queen Of Scott (R Chandler/R Davis)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sevilara Double th Truble (Sevilara Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt / G Butler & R Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Pretorium Perfect Pippa (A M & V F Salter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Eric Clapton (Mrs J Clifford)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Mary Queen Of Scott (R Chandler/R Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevilara Double th Truble (Sevilara Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust CH Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevilara Betcha Booty (Sevilara Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & NZ Ch Deveron Easy Elegance (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton / Mrs K Leslie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Flamengold Midas Touch (Mel Macdonald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deveron Easy Elegance (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton / Mrs K Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hanafor Alspice Grantham (Anthony & Fiona Tranter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirtatous (Mr G B Browne & Mrs B M Martin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Persistence (J & M Mullins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Patience (J & M Mullins)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Minor of Breed: Willgaret La Maisonette (W & B Solomon)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dog CC: Aust Ch Holmchappell Marceau (Imp UK) (Mrs J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Persistence (J & M Mullins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Patience (J & M Mullins)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Black Tie Affair (Mrs J Casperson-Quinn & Mr G Markotany)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea For Your Eyes Only (PJ Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust CH Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bleuroyal Huggy Bear (Imp CHL) (Rowenglen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roadsend Dancing Fires (Diane Russell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rowenglen Ministry of Sound (Rowenglen Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dagolas Zeena (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Minor of Breed: Sundaneka True Blue (K Eaton & G/K Stevenson)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Simple Pleasures (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Gun Slinger (S Samuelsson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Junior of Breed: GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Gun Slinger (S Samuelsson)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Within Temptation (S Samuelsson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Aeukanmanuva Your The Boss (G Speeden / B & C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Bruin Andre (A McInnes & V Scott)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Grand Illusion (Mandav Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bruin Andre (A McInnes & V Scott)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taliekin Viva Las Vegas (Mandav Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Grand Illusion (Mandav Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)