Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Touch The Skye (AI) (Mrs L Evans)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
State Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Crown Princess (mrs mandy ramirez)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
labellapoms Crown Jewels (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Atarka Picture Perfect (Mrs D M Hicks)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Atarka Picture Perfect (Mrs D M Hicks)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)
State Bred of Breed: Aristic Louis (Aristic Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Intermediate of Breed: Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Crown Princess (mrs mandy ramirez)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Maybelline (K Ryan & T Quinn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi Iron Heart (Melissa McLean)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Anrias Beat The Devil (Anrias Knls)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anrias Beat The Devil (Anrias Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Onahi Iron Heart (Melissa McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Psycho Circus (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (AI) (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor of Breed: Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Touch The Skye (AI) (Mrs L Evans)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (Mrs W S Fancote)
Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell The Odyssey (L Willis / L Farkas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSD (Ms C A Freele)
Baby of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherlot Lady Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CCD TDX RN PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Tyronelea Everygirlovesasaylah (Mrs Wendy Fancote)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (Mrs W S Fancote)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fremont Bad Boy (J E Boekelman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Miss The Boat To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Aerten Total Eclipse Oth Heart (Mrs D Leverington)
Junior of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trehilyn Touch The Skye (AI) (Mrs L Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Trehilyn Ticket To The Stars (Mrs L Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup/NZ & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Xena Warrior Princess (W Lane)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek ET (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: DeSaix Oh Do Behave (IID) (Kevin & Donna Frizzell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Wright (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)