Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Total Entry : 170)
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Group Entry : 41)
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mollabru Presumed Innocent (A & F Vecchio)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huatare Shez Da Bom (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Clare De Lune (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 18)
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Largyle Don De Dieu (Alicia Gobus)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)