New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   (Total Entry : 484)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen He's Got The Moves At Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Breeze In The Woods (Carolyn Woods)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Gets YourMotorRunnin (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Mrs W V Moody)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Spunky Dreams (S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Mrs W V Moody)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Sweet Lips (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Coolamin Little Dove (Fran Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA ORA (D&V Harris)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Spell Breaker (D&V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay RN (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Sweet Candy (Jude Tankard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 52)

Minor in Group: Saluki
Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fch Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Coviter Cup of Ambition (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Magic Happens (Sandra Warner)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (J Worboyes)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Intermediate in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (J Worboyes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Never Say Never (Chrissy Fitzgerald & Luke Hurst)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Made to Achieve (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bluegables Th Darke Side (T Walters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Isnt She Lovely (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonleenard Beauty In Black (Mrs K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Baby of Breed: Okelani Twisted Siren (AI) (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)