Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   (Total Entry : 307)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Here Comes The Sun (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aghaveaghs Almost Like A Dream (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kango Kewpie Doll (G Inifer)
Baby of Breed: Kango Kewpie Princess (G A Inifer)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Striking Force of Forever With Pom (Imp KOR) (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tuscamada Just Cruzin Along (E & Mrs B Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Bit Naughty (E & Mrs B A Wyatt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Boldhart Solo Edition (A Baxter)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart Strike Me Pink (A Baxter)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Boldhart Solo Edition (A Baxter)
Junior of Breed: Boldhart Red E To Rumble (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Strike Me Pink (A Baxter)

Tenterfield Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Heavenly Design (E & Mrs B Wyatt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Brothers Bodhi (Mrs Pauline Rudd)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pelerosso Gisella (Mrs P Rudd)

Irish Setter
Puppy of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Blame Iton The Boogie (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Richuto Primavera Viola (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aghaveaghs All Cracked Up (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aghaveaghs Almost Like A Dream (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aghaveaghs All Cracked Up (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aghaveaghs Almost Like A Dream (AI) (Mr P Galvin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (P M & G A Grant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Here Comes The Sun (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Racing Superstar (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Storm Chaser (Maria Stennings & Carol Maloney)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Here Comes The Sun (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot secret prize (M O'Brien)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Justify (R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderspot take it to the sky (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot secret prize (M O'Brien)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Melissa O’Brien)