Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz No Fox Given (K Harding & C Harding)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malibutango Mia (Susan Glennon)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Baby of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse Ooh La La (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Bettabegood (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)
Baby of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Ticol My Cookie Monster (Angela Misell)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Baby of Breed: Shyola Resounding Dreams (AI) (Mrs Faith Barry)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Res Dog CC: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Jiai Jade (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Blow Me One More Kiss (M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Ticol My Cookie Monster (Angela Misell)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moncoeur Island Girl (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)