Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   (Total Entry : 306)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neuter Grand Supreme Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Mondelise Sorrento Star (Mrs Jenny Phillips)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Sorrento Star (Mrs Jenny Phillips)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Res Dog CC: Zeigen U Better Believe It (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova reign of fire (Mrs J Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamsam Te Toa (imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Back In Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neuter Grand Supreme Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Back In Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Open of Breed: Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neuter Grand Supreme Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Sugar Moon (J Burchell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Imagick Bianco (Ms Kay Matthews)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Hammersmark Champs Legacy (I & D McLean /R Andrews)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Robin Hood (David & Amanda O'Hara)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Res Bitch CC: Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)