Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2012 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Ms M Parker-Brien)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Bufmate (Zarrad James)
Minor in Group: Pug
Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Ms M Parker-Brien)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Bufmate (Zarrad James)

Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Splendid (Kathy Minns)
Minor of Breed: Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)

Best in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Creedence Clearwater (Mrs A Bowe)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Puppy of Breed: Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Firezan Powderfinger (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Baby of Breed: Firezan Creedence Clearwater (Mrs A Bowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Not A Day Goes By (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Laramis Aloha Kaheke Lani (B Goyen & R Hitchcock)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Not A Day Goes By (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Dog CC: Dykinta It Donatus (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)

Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Silverstream Milky Way (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona My Lucky Star (Mrs K and Miss C Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Runner Up in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Bloodhound
BOB: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Puli
Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad & J Gatford)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blueamble Spoonfulasugar (John & Ann Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled (Ashley Bennet)
Junior of Breed: Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Baxies Dream (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Dog CC: Lapinlumon Velho (Imp SWE) (C Fitzgerald / C & R Seare / M & T Brady)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Karraine Gold Strike (K & P Eaves-Tennant / D & A Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)

Puli
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad & J Gatford)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)

Junior in Group: Great Dane
Scotarge Watch The Star (L Arnold)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Scotarge Watch The Star (L Arnold)
Puppy of Breed: Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Minor of Breed: Patome Maverick (Samantha Liefting)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Creme Puzzle (J Longmire & M Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen Born Free (J Longmire & M B Camac)

Poodle (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Classified (Margaret Goodfellow and Tracy Hood)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wayatinah Fleur De Lis (Mrs M D Batey)
Baby of Breed: Wayatinah Iyeohei (Mrs M D Batey)