Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)

Please visit the Dogs Australia site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
 CHCHCHCH  

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

27-Jul-24
Derwent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 5
27-Jul-24
Derwent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 3, 4
16-Jun-24 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT) Group 4
16-Jun-24 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 5
15-Jun-24 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
15-Jun-24 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT) Group 3
18-Mar-23 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Mar-23 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 1
25-Feb-23 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
21-Oct-22 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
31-Jul-22 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
23-Apr-22 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
14-Apr-22 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 5
10-Apr-22 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD) Group 4
19-Dec-21 All Dog Sports Spectacular Christmas Carnival (QLD) Group 3
24-Oct-21 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
23-Oct-21 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2
13-Sep-20 Labrador Retriever Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
29-Apr-18 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
23-Sep-17 Sporting Spaniel Club of Qld (RED SHOW) (QLD) General Specials
17-Sep-17 The Golden Retriever Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-Jun-17 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 5
9-Jun-17 Caboolture & District P A & I Association (QLD) Group 2
15-Oct-16 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4
15-Oct-16 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
17-Sep-16 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
14-Aug-16 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
13-Aug-16 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
28-May-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
15-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 4
29-Nov-15 RNAPS Amenities Show (TAS) Group 3, 4, 5
27-Sep-15 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
9-May-15 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Group 3, 4
6-Oct-14 Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD) Group 1
27-Apr-14 Dogs QLD Amenities Committee (QLD) Group 5
26-Jan-14 Gold Coast Canine Club (Show #2) (5pm) (QLD) Group 3
25-Jan-14 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 6
20-Oct-13 Golden Retriever Club of WA (Inc) Show (WA) General Specials
29-Sep-13 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
8-Sep-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
10-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 3
10-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 5
9-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
4-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
3-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
3-Nov-12 Waikato Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
6-May-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
18-Mar-12 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4