Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Oct-2022 (Friday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 169)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Major (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Amamoor Sail The Seas (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD) (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Philbrook Abundance Of Love (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Philbrook Abundance Of Love (Heidi McKay)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Anarchy's Zuko Prince Of Fire (Imp USA) (Leisa Lockett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch. Neut. Ch. Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch. Neut. Ch. Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Schipperke
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Send Her Victorious (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ayzsa Prince Regent (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)