Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Sep-2015 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bramver's Bravery Man (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Bramver's Bravery Man (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
Minor in Group: Bloodhound
Torulla Scenter Of Attention (S Sanders)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Torulla Scenter Of Attention (S Sanders)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Quatro (Mrs J Hafey)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Heroeswit at Belgnbeau (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Quatro (Mrs J Hafey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Miranda (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Alexander (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith and G Keown)
Puppy of Breed: Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith and G Keown)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Miranda (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexander (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux LadyLuk De Surfcity (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (Darcy Stratford)