Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
22-Aug-18 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
14-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
12-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 6
17-Dec-17 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
22-Oct-17 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 6
21-Oct-17 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
21-Oct-17 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 2) *BENEFIT SHOW* (NZ) Group 7
20-Aug-17 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
25-Jun-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 6
24-Jun-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 1
19-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 3
19-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6
22-Apr-17 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
4-Mar-17 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6, 7
20-Nov-16 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 6
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
22-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
3-Jan-16 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
20-Jun-15 German Shepherd Dog League Inc (NSW) General Specials
16-May-15 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
20-Jul-14 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
19-Jul-14 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
18-Jul-14 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
27-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
16-Mar-14 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
15-Mar-14 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) Group 3
17-Nov-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 6
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 1
30-Jun-13 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
23-Jun-13 Freemantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3
22-Jun-13 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 7
1-Jun-13 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
21-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
20-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
19-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
8-Dec-12 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) Group 3
9-Nov-12 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) Group 3
27-May-12 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
7-Jan-12 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6