Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 14-Jan-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) (Total Entry : 330)
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Show: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Timberland (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)
Res Dog CC: Brunkerville Ring Master (L Knight & J Ovens)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs Tracey L Baker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Saucy Sally (S A Smith & S C Montgomery)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mexicatl Bowies Heroes (S A Smith & S C Montgomery)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brunkerville Colateral beauty (L Knight & J Ovens)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Sharknado (Philip Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberland (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Upstart (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Teen Idol (Kerry Cannon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)
Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Snow Way Jose At Selwor (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillecky Blak Suede Rose (G M Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janentie A Real Dazzler (Robbie Haidar)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Puppy of Breed: Occuli Veiled Virtues (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Open of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Grand Master Flash (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Mrs L Hughes)
Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Gaila Of Estee (Miss E V Graham)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Open in Group: Akita
Rider On The Storm- Cayenne Nickaigoiakitas (Imp Grc) (Mrs Maryam Emam)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rider On The Storm- Cayenne Nickaigoiakitas (Imp Grc) (Mrs Maryam Emam)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)
Baby of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danestorm Mystic Magic (N Armengou / W & L Hamaty)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Step Aside I'm Here (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)