Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

I started judging my breed, Dachshunds (all varieties), in 1984. Hounds followed in 1986. In 2011 I attained All Breeds Status.
I have judged in all states in Australia (except NT), also New Zealand, England, USA and Malaysia.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Jul-19
Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
23-Jun-19
Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
26-May-19
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Dec-18 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
21-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
20-Oct-18 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 1, 6
20-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
19-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
7-Oct-18 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
2-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Sep-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
1-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
31-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
31-Aug-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
30-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
26-Aug-18 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 4
3-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
2-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
2-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
14-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 6
13-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
13-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 4
6-May-18 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
5-May-18 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
4-May-18 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
25-Feb-18 Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
14-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
12-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2
22-Oct-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
21-Oct-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 3, 6
8-Oct-17 Manning River A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7
5-Aug-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
5-Aug-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
3-Jun-17 Hunter Valley Hound Club (Show 2) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Apr-17 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
19-Feb-17 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
8-Jan-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
6-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 5
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
4-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6, 7
3-Sep-16 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Aug-16 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
27-Aug-16 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 6, 7
10-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
18-Jun-16 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
8-May-16 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
7-May-16 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
28-Feb-16 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
27-Feb-16 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jan-16 Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 7
16-Jan-16 Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 4, 6
16-Jan-16 Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM) (TAS) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
6-Dec-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 4
5-Dec-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
5-Dec-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
21-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
26-Sep-15 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
25-Sep-15 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
5-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
1-Feb-15 Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
1-Feb-15 Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 5
31-Jan-15 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2
31-Jan-15 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
25-Jan-15 Nelson District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
24-Jan-15 Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 3, 5
24-Jan-15 Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2
2-Nov-14 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
1-Nov-14 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
26-Oct-14 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
10-Aug-14 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
22-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
21-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
20-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
18-May-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
17-May-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
29-Dec-13 Dogs NSW Show Committee Bush Fire Appeal (NSW) Group 7
17-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 6
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 3
2-Jun-13 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Jun-13 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 4
5-May-13 Mareeba & District Kennel Assoc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
4-May-13 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
28-Apr-13 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
27-Apr-13 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
19-Apr-13 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
27-Oct-12 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens K & T Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
20-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
6-Oct-12 Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 2 (QLD) Group 1
9-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
8-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
12-Aug-12 Forster-Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
1-Jul-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 4
30-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 6, 7
29-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3
2-Jun-12 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
27-May-12 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
6-May-12 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, General Specials