East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (V McLaughlin/M Morse/W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Minor of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) (J & K Allan / M Boyle)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Grandeaux Thunderstruck (Yasmin Baliz & Ben Lachmund)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)