Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
Minor in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Blue Legend (Royoni Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Solinca I Will Surprise You (Mrs M D Munro)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cavhill Confucius Say (L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Simias Cool Papa Bell (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Kraker Jack (S & K Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill Confucius Say (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Delinquent (Eileen Zuchetti)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Terzetto (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Le Jardin D Amour (Mr S Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Solinca I Will Surprise You (Mrs M D Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC: Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Blue Legend (Royoni Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield / Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Blue Legend (Royoni Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Royoni Ahead In Looks (Royoni Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (Mrs Lyn Mansfield)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield / Jon Endycott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Jnr Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rock Star (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Keladry Of Mindelan (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah A Riddle With No Answer (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Allrounders Baby Steps (S Sanders)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allrounders All By Myself (S Sanders)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Dr No (W Atkins & S Hoskins)
Junior of Breed: Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Secret Weapon (V & D Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Alluring Highlights (Noeline Dewley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp Fin) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Beauty Spot (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Anything Goes (M & C Morris)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Junior of Breed: Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Riddle With No Answer (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Felicity Prideaux (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy of Breed: Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lamastino Sonic Boom (O J & A J Holland / F & M Crisa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tennassity Ice And Fire (Ms M Ezzy)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove mercy me (Sheila Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wittmor Xena (G Knight & S Gani)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Storm Trouper (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Grand Dame Ov Dashva (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Zareba Get Ur Halo Dirty (Melise Webb)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouffant Giddy upGirl (Mrs K Wyers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Skyfall (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)