Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   (Total Entry : 582)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Dom Perignon (AI) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 134)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Beautiful Choice (L Bradney & T Tancred)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (L & H Gibson)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Eaglevale Freddie Mercury (Kym Williams)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pug
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kutastaffs Im Cute N Cool (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez Eternal Flame (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemonlee Lucky Leroy (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Junior of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Dom Perignon (AI) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Property of a Lady (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Whisper on the Wind (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cladaghring Dom Perignon (AI) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Mayahuel (S J Brackman)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft Machynlleth (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW) (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Ballyann Bebackbymidnite (Peter & Tracie Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley)
Res Bitch CC: Gesdaheelers Blue Rising Star (Cheryl Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Hot Gossip (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyann Bebackbymidnite (Peter & Tracie Buckley)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A /B & G Katon / K Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Gift Of The Gab (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Freevale Shake Rattle N Roll (M & C Morris)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Durnstein Glitz N Glamour (Mrs F M McAdam)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graywolf Rain Dancer (G Katon / K Webster)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Seize The Moment (Rosita Richards & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kitsune Playin With Fire (Imp UK) (Itabass Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Divinedobs Cleopatra (Divine Dobes)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Beech)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Divinedobs Perseus (Divine Dobermans)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Ravenred Im So Fly (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC: Lunasea Idol O Klaska (Michelle Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Whitecherry Pin Up Boy (Michelle Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Mr Bo Jangles (K Burge / S & S Foote)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Once Upon A Tyme (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Muffn Top (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cross B's Harry Potter (Imp USA) (S Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot Mistletoe Kisses (Hayley Stubberfield)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot c ur hips swing (Melissa Obrien)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A B G Katon / K Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Jack Black (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Once Upon A Tyme (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)