East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   (Total Entry : 550)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Junior in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caribelle Love Goes On (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Baby of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles & R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Junior of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Grandeaux Lightning Crashes (Gavin Rowe & Rachel Tyers)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau Enchanted Angel (Mrs Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Linhope Bonne Nuit (Linhope Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Poirot (Linhope Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)