Forster-Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Aug-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Noonameena Pasa Doble (J & Y Faber)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Zynagi Dance with Destiny (AI) (J M Glover)
Junior in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Pasa Doble (J & Y Faber)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Harry The Prince (J Faber)

Havanese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)

Pug
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)
Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Jasper Dewberry (S Chapman & K Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zynagi Dance with Destiny (AI) (J M Glover)
Junior of Breed: Zynagi Golden Amulat (J M Glover)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sofasogood Edge of Darkness (Ms Elisa Scala)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Madusty Divine Tentador (G L & J A Spears)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Puppy of Breed: Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Jacknthebox Mercedes (Anita-kaye Malby)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Joelleigh Moonbeam (Anita-kaye Malby)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ailisi Orlaith (N Behne-Smith)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Tentador (G L & J A Spears)
Puppy of Breed: Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Pivotal Zahlis First Christmas (K De Stefano)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon El Dorado (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Huntingridge Africa By Storm (Nicole Dwyer)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Huntingridge Africa By Storm (Nicole Dwyer)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (S Ford / K Fisher)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Blueamble Spoonfulasugar (John & Ann Lamberton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Conspiracy Theory (AI) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Natsuuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Akita
BOB & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne Busy Being Brilliant (Mr A C Bird)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Dog CC: CHI / JCHI Ch Alpencross Much Hotter Than Chili (Imp CHI) (M Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Conspiracy Theory (AI) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
Baby of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Newfcastle)
Minor of Breed: Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Natsuuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Best in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Schipperke
McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)