Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 17-Jan-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 261)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Bring Outh Crowd (Mrs N Watson)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Tokubetsu Upsie Daisy (Mrs D Delphin)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Am & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Cinderella (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Whispering Max (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Faerie Princess (Christina Johns)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Bring Outh Crowd (Mrs N Watson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tokubetsu Upsie Daisy (Mrs D Delphin)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Diamonz Angel (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Penita Some Like It Hot (T & J Skudder)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Some Like It Hot (T & J Skudder)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Bohemian (AI) (Christopher Cameron)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Sheez The One (Master WDP Booth)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Sheez The One (Master WDP Booth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austogo I Dream A Dream (Kelly MacPhedran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ngalla Grand Cherokee HSAs (Kerry Webb)
Baby of Breed: Ngalla Try To Xcell (Kerry Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake)
Baby of Breed: Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Cos Im The Real Thing (Rosemary Adler)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Baby of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (Anne Bolt)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Paseya Frozen In Time (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paseya Frozen In Time (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paseya Bourbon Hot Toddy (Bronwyn Wrigley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (E A Coleman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)