Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 508)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Open in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Junior in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majicjewl Lil Spitfire (Mrs Pat Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino The Karate Kid (Mrs Pat Ball)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Diva Doll (Neil & Kaye McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
Baby of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Lucian (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Adam Druce)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) (J & K Allan / M Boyle)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kerrybrent NZ Purple Haise At Deitmahr (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Im All Show (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Grandeaux Thunderstruck (Yasmin Baliz & Ben Lachmund)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)