ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)
Date of Show : 6-Dec-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Majestic Treasure (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Chelsea Stewart)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maibee Mr Mistoffelees (Imp UK) (K Paul)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Totally Toasted (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sudbine Bonnie Lass (Ms S Gutesa)
Minor of Breed: Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Neuter BOB: Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Lone Pine RN (Lt Col / Mrs & Mr T / Miss P Hurst)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Kutastaffs Im Cute N Cool (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Make A Scene (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rangeaire Handsome Harvey (Cheryl Thuillier)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Gallifrey (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Open in Group: Pointer
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Coranderrk Wild One (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kruz Song of the Future (Joanne Hagan)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Nouvelle Vouge (Agnes Pali)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hubertus Spirit Of Royale (Agnes Pali)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riftintime Gallifrey (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Jonz Pretty Pretty Please (John Palmer)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Ice Breaker (AI) (Bear Paintain)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Ice Breaker (AI) (Bear Paintain)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delsharla Lady Ga Ga (John Bink)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bayhound Walk This Way (Paul Orman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayhound Touch And Smudge (Paul Orman)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lauradale Star Anniese (A I & P M McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonz Pretty Pretty Please (John Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leanr Pb Mr Bojangles (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Neut Ch Yobhonden Big Song And Dance (L & S Fielding)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Twist of Light (R McKeever & R Kellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotnote Free For All (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Fantasia (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordajoy First Kiss (Rowan McKeever & Rachel Kellow)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yobhonden Big Song And Dance (L & S Fielding)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Allendell Need For Speed (Suzi Gutesa)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Poolibear Field of Poppies (Roger & Margaret Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Poolibear Puff (Roger and Margaret Matthews)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Ultimatedobe Optimus Prime (S Morrison)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Group: Akita
Daykeyne Would U Like T Know (T Buckley)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sibertac Somebody Told Me ET (Richard & Mara Herba)
Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne Would U Like T Know (T Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Dream Hi's Tickled Pink (Imp USA) (T Buckley)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AKIHO/ Int & Aust Ch Tamashiro Go Shun'You Kensha (Imp SPN) (Toukon Kensha)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ultimatedobe Optimus Prime (S Morrison)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Raksha Oriana Rose (Mr Angus McILrath)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Warrior Princess (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avalanches Corsica Blue (Mr Steven Curtotti)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Somebody Told Me ET (Richard & Mara Herba)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You ET (S & B Barr)
Baby of Breed: Lukius No Rest For The Wicked (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Schaibles Legacy (AI) (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
Puppy of Breed: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barghest Mums Little Angel (Ms R & Mr B Donnelly)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine And Roses (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk your the one (Debra Randall and Marea Williams)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Sir Boofy (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforce Red Hot Isabella (R L Scott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)