Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (J Bates)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Notron Annie (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Karren Fergusson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Targa Top Zed (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Grant Gibson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saradach Sugarand spice (Jan Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Baby of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Hour (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Rajenna Deja Vu (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Sprintaway Victoria's Secret (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)