Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 496)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lagotto Romagnolo
OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Byrne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Kfinch R U Serious (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kfinch R U Serious (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (Ms J Nicolopoulos)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Digeridoo At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (A Teasdel)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendeela Born To Win (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: OttogaL BossTan Celtic (Mrs L Sheather)
Baby of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (A Teasdel)
Minor of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Game On (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Nahrof Game On (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull Ultimate Addition (P L & D S Hincks)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me WPD (J & M Harrison)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Junior of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rajenna Deja Vu (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)