Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Show: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Men In Trees (Miss J Morse-Roberts)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Ab Initio (Ms Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza in her wildest dreams (Maureen Friend)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Lois Lane (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jordysong Little Lion Man (R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Busy (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy I Have The Look (Gard & Oliver)
Intermediate of Breed: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly License To Thrill (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jaybeecee Reign of Terror (Ms Elisa Scala)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Urubu Gaius (D Kidner)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands shooting star (Kelly Hooper)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aidan Bayleys N Ice (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Puppy of Breed: Jaybeecee Reign of Terror (Ms Elisa Scala)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly License To Thrill (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James MacKender (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arsenico Venator D'Ursus For HiPoint (Imp HUN) (Hipoint Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Mark Of The Beast (Ms K Hooper)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD (Mrs K Blair)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin (Bob & Barbara McNab)
Puppy of Breed: Eurogold Catch A Glimpse (Tim & Pauline Kelly)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Baby of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachambre Ruby Fortune (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Minor of Breed: Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms Sandra Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Bliscoli Diamond Chipolatta (Ms Sandra Henderson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Minor of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi High Stakes (S Park)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton /D & V Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dagolas Zeena (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Phantom Wish (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Baby of Breed: Sundaneka True Blue (K Eaton & G/K Stevenson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Minor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws first fleet (Mrs S Roberts)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Miss R Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Nemesis (Deauxrogue / Beaurumba)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Granpaws first fleet (Mrs S Roberts)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treverhund Cop This Kharma (AI) (Deborah Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UtopiaLand Show Me ET (D Lan & K Lucas)
Bitch CC: Utopialand Cheeky Tweety (Utopialand Knls)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toffe Loffe's Just The Way You Are (Imp NWY) (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Summervogel Midnite In Chelsea (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Kissed By A Rose (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Pokaface (D Whillock)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bullkrazy A Peinture Deguerre (Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe / Mr J Daidone)
Minor of Breed: Warpaint Kissed By A Rose (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)