Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Dec-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   (Total Entry : 437)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)
Baby of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Heart and Desire (E G & P J Cross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)
Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Puppy of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Open of Breed: Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (S A & C P Craven)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Wicked Contessa (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Minor of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Vermax (Mr J Powell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Ms Amanda Bray)
Minor of Breed: Braycharm Pandora (Ms Amanda Bray)
Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Holly Rey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldarich Golden Nugget (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Summer Rose (L Wasson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (N Gilfillan & R Gersbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Beauideal Tres Chic (J Herd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Galen Erso (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Going For Gold (AI) (Mrs Monica Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Bentara Imperial Royale at Belaia (AI) (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Just So Cool (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Julia Roberts (S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Galen Erso (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Bitch CC: Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)
Junior of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)