Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Jul-19 Queensland Boston Terrier Club (QLD) General Specials
7-Jun-19 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
13-Apr-19 Country Griffon Bruxellois Club of NSW (PM Show) (NSW) General Specials
15-Dec-18 Dogs Queensland Regional Amenities (Show 1) - POSTPONED (QLD) Group 6, 7
15-Dec-18 Dogs Queensland Regional Amenities (Show 2) - POSTPONED (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
2-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW) Group 2
1-Dec-18 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Dec-18 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
1-Sep-18 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Jun-18 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 5
17-Mar-18 Oakey Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
2-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
1-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
9-Jul-17 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
16-Jun-17 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 5
27-May-17 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
27-May-17 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
19-May-17 Gympie & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
16-Apr-17 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
15-Apr-17 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Sep-16 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
24-Jul-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6
23-Jul-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
19-Jun-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 4
3-Jun-16 Toogoolawah D A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6
16-Apr-16 Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1
15-Apr-16 Kilcoy A P & I Association (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
6-Feb-16 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
5-Feb-16 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
1-Nov-15 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
31-Oct-15 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
26-Sep-15 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
3-Jun-15 Emerald Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-May-15 Lowood Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
10-May-15 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
3-Oct-14 The Auckland Chihuahua Club (Inc) (SHOW 2) (NZ) General Specials
3-Oct-14 Griffon Bruxellois Club (NZ) General Specials
2-Oct-14 Dominion Dobermann Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Sep-14 Ladies Kennel Association (Inc) (NZ) Group 3
27-Sep-14 Ladies Kennel Association (Inc) (NZ) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 5
2-May-14 Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
22-Mar-14 Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Mar-14 Millmerran Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
8-Dec-13 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 2
7-Jul-13 Malanda Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-13 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 6
18-Nov-12 Young & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
17-Nov-12 Young & District Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 6
17-Nov-12 Young & District Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
28-Jul-12 Tully and District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-May-12 Maclean Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
28-Apr-12 Goombungee-Haden Horticultural Agricultural & Pastoral Society (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
22-Apr-12 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
4-Feb-12 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association AM Show (NZN) (NZ) Group 4
4-Feb-12 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association PM Show (NZ) Group 3