Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 27-May-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Maiko (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Beck And Call (A Boyd Gill)
Minor of Breed: Malibutango Brandy Cruster (Sue Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Stop the Press (Ms Sue Glennon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Made You Look (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green / Mr B Holden)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ealdor Chit Chat (M McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Made You Look (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green / Mr B Holden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fly (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Vogue (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Kacee Rose (Questadore Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Intermediate in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Junior of Breed: Elswood Je Suis Prest (D Sharman & I Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Drivetoward Thesun (D Sharman & Curtriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Duukes Apprentice (Kate Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Just Wicked (Mr T & Mrs J Williams)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poweron Let Me Entertain You (E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Minor of Breed: Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Thrill Of The Chase (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Yeah You Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter Bomb (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Pointer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Fire In My Heart (B Ferguson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Cool Coquette (A Atherton / P Bockman-Chato / M Keast)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Fire In My Heart (B Ferguson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrangower Tequati (Ms Claire Gray)
Minor of Breed: Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (Ms Claire Gray)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Proud Mary (Quiniva Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Junior of Breed: Azubuike Midnight Dreams (Sheryl Masson)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Baghdad Cool Coquette (A Atherton / P Bockman-Chato / M Keast)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Hydale Halle Berry (Miss S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan MacAndie (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Hill of Grace (Gail M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Hollow Victory (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Play The Game (L Bingham)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse Magical Dream (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Hollow Victory (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: LochWind Hill of Grace (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Chalmers Gold (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Jaemist Lasting Tribute HT (J Rainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Remember The Name (Roxbud Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Roxbud Spice It Up (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Movin and Groovin (Ms L Vale / Mr A Buitenhuis / Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Big Time (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn & Jo-Anne Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Zempahphi Nevermind (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Karmas Gunna Get Ya (H M Stuart)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Minor of Breed: Kiangsi Karmas Gunna Get Ya (H M Stuart)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Haru Hotaru (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Wana Talk About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)